इवेंट क्रिकेट इनसाइट · होम
शीर्ष मैचेस
IPL2026-05-31Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wkts
Royal Challengers Bengaluru161/5 (18 ov)
Gujarat Titans155/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-29Gujarat Titans won by 7 wkts
Gujarat Titans219/3 (18.4 ov)
Rajasthan Royals214/6 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-27Rajasthan Royals won by 47 runs
Sunrisers Hyderabad196/10 (19.2 ov)
Rajasthan Royals243/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-26Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runs
Royal Challengers Bengaluru254/5 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans162/10 (19.3 ov)IPL2026-05-24Delhi Capitals won by 40 runs
Kolkata Knight Riders163/10 (18.4 ov)
Delhi Capitals203/5 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-24Rajasthan Royals won by 30 runs
Mumbai Indians175/9 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals205/8 (20 ov)
The 221.95 Strike Rate and the Date Nobody Wrote Down
114 or 116? Auditing Harry Brook's Double Century, and the Rawalpindi Pitch That Wrote the Record
Empty Template, Full Auction: Who Prices a Rumour in Cricket's Transfer Window
Arafat Minhas: Pakistan Has Found Its Fifth Bowler, but the Bigger Question Is the Sample
Mahmud Jamal (74) and the Unfinished Ledger: A Forty-Year Administrative Record from Rajshahi to the BCB
Chasing 430, 859 Runs and Eight Wickets: A Data Audit of Sri Lanka's Win
A 430 Chase, an 859-Run Match, and a Record Without a Date
The Empty Column: Cricket's Real Data Risk Is a Blank Cell, Not a Wrong Number
Kishan's Injury and Sooryavanshi's 'Return': The Scorecard Between Headlines and Reality
Konstas 149: A Second Century at the WACA and the Empty No.3 Chair
Head's Slow-Burn 121 and Australia's Top-Order Crack: A Structural Audit Before the Newlands Decider
The Fifth Morning at Newlands: Where a Series, and a Generation's Reckoning, Awaits
Cricket's Injury Surveillance: Where a Blank Cell Is Not Low Risk but an Unassessed One
Seventeen Filled Boxes, Not One Fact: Cricket Analytics' Credibility Crisis
Kotak's Endorsement and the Fifteen-Ball Truth of Christchurch
James Anderson's Lancashire Exit: The 50-Wicket Headline Is Not the Story the Club Read
Farooqi's Return and Zimbabwe's Two Changes: A Three-Line Team Sheet That Speaks Through Its Silences
Megan Schutt's two-match ban: Sydney's washout spared Australia, and the bill landed on Adelaide Strikers
World Cricket· List
- 1The Fifth Morning at Newlands: Where a Series, and a Generation's Reckoning, Awaits
- 2James Anderson's Lancashire Exit: The 50-Wicket Headline Is Not the Story the Club Read
- 3Megan Schutt's two-match ban: Sydney's washout spared Australia, and the bill landed on Adelaide Strikers
- 4Sharjah's 8.3 Overs: Aliss Al Islam's Action Has Been Reported, Not Proven
- 5Konstas 149: A Second Century at the WACA and the Empty No.3 Chair
- 6Head's Slow-Burn 121 and Australia's Top-Order Crack: A Structural Audit Before the Newlands Decider
- 7Cricket's Injury Surveillance: Where a Blank Cell Is Not Low Risk but an Unassessed One
- 8Seventeen Filled Boxes, Not One Fact: Cricket Analytics' Credibility Crisis
GolfIan Poulter's LIV Ledger: Four Seasons, Zero Majors, and One Word That Turns an Exit Into a Trend2026-10-24 18:45
World CricketThe Fifth Morning at Newlands: Where a Series, and a Generation's Reckoning, Awaits2026-10-24 17:37
Asian CricketEmpty Template, Full Auction: Who Prices a Rumour in Cricket's Transfer Window2026-10-24 11:23
BoxingThe 54-Kilogram Question: In Indian Boxing, the Biggest Defeat Is Usually a Notification2026-10-24 11:07
When the Analysis Comes Back Empty: Notes from Indian Football's Data-Poor Edge2026-10-25 13:51
Trabzonspor's Rizespor Preparation: The Match Calendar Hidden Between Regeneration and Rondo2026-10-24 15:45
A 4/10 Rating and Lille's Real Crisis: Verdonk Takes the Blame, the Zero Points Tell the Story2026-10-24 08:25
Seven Matches, Four Points: Sunderland's Crisis Is Arithmetic, Not Narrative2026-10-24 08:15
1EWC 2027 Qualifier Program: 1.8 Million Players, 400+ Events, and an Unfinished Promise Made in Chess's Name2026-10-24 02:59
2The Green Qipao and an MC's Ledger: What the Street Fighter Premiere Report Never Entered2026-10-24 00:47
3Hizto's 0-3 Receipt: TSW's No.1 Seed Is a Story, Not an Edge, in the Swiss Stage2026-10-24 00:01
4Chovy and Rookie: Seven Years of Waiting, or a Seven-Year-Old Reporting Habit?2026-10-23 23:25
Keenan Evans Is Back in Kaunas: Four EuroCup Games Are Rehab Evidence, Not Form Evidence
It Isn't Jason Perkins' Foot — Phoenix's Defensive Shell Is the Real Question Before the PBA Quarterfinals
Kandemir's Kuwait Move: Qadsia in the Headline, No Confirmation in the File
The NBA's $14.5 Billion, the Invoice With No Byline, and the 10% Ceiling Nobody Printed
Six Warrants, One Missing Date: What the Greek Basketball File Does Not Say
Olympiacos Has Two Empty Wings: Dorsey's Suspension, Fournier's Injury and the 23 October Deadline
Six Warrants, One Missing Date: What the Greek Basketball File Does Not Say
Keenan Evans Is Back in Kaunas: Four EuroCup Games Are Rehab Evidence, Not Form Evidence
It Isn't Jason Perkins' Foot — Phoenix's Defensive Shell Is the Real Question Before the PBA Quarterfinals
Kandemir's Kuwait Move: Qadsia in the Headline, No Confirmation in the File
The NBA's $14.5 Billion, the Invoice With No Byline, and the 10% Ceiling Nobody Printed
Olympiacos Has Two Empty Wings: Dorsey's Suspension, Fournier's Injury and the 23 October Deadline
Bangladesh's Asian Champions Trophy Mission: Five Matches in Seven Days and a Briefing With No NumbersFive matches. Seven days. And two back-to-back pairs with not a single rest d...
Bangladesh at the Asian Champions Trophy: Five Matches in Seven Days, and the Bench Test Nobody PreviewedThe fixture list looks like nothing but a stack of dates at first glance....
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Test Is the Schedule, Not the TacticsThe first thing that stings when you read the fixture list is not the October...
Bangladesh Hockey: Five Matches in Seven Days, Two Back-to-Backs — At the Asian Champions Trophy the Real Question Is Bench DepthTwo sentences sit inside the departure-day brief on the Bangladesh men's hock...
Five Matches in Seven Days, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Test Is the Calendar, Not the CampBangladesh's men's hockey squad leaves for Punjab on Friday for the Asian...
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Test Begins With the Calendar, Not the CampIn December 2026, the Maulana Bhasani Hockey Stadium in Dhaka was hosting a...
Five Matches, Seven Days, and a Medical Column No Scoresheet Will CarryOn the day the squad left, the sheet taped at the top of the board was not th...
Seven Days, Five Matches, a Fourteen-Day Camp: Bangladesh's Real Opponent Is the CalendarThere is a sheet in front of me with five dates on it: October 27, October 29...
First Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship in Ahmedabad: 62 Matches, Nine Days, and a Draw Without IranAt eleven in the morning, when Kenya and Singapore walk onto the mat, the hal...
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Surjeet Singh Is Captain, Naveen Kumar His Deputy — But Where Is the Team Being Captained?The Veer Savarkar Sports Complex in Ahmedabad will host the Commonwealth...
The Blank Page: Kabaddi's Scorebook Records Points, Not AccountingThe third raid. Two empty raids have already gone, which means it is do-or-di...
The One-Crore-Twenty-Five Corner: In Kabaddi's Transfer Market, the Bonus Line Sets the Price — Not the Raider's FameHook — The Price of a Corner November 2026. The gallery at Hyderabad's...
Kabaddi· List
-
1
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship: Six Matches in Seven Days for India, and the Arithmetic the Scoresheet Never Shows2026-10-23 23:53
-
2
Fourteen Became Thirteen: What Pakistan's Late Withdrawal Really Takes Off the Mat in Ahmedabad2026-10-23 19:37
-
3
Pakistan Out, Field Down to 13: In Ahmedabad the Bigger Question Is Format, Not Politics2026-10-23 17:40
-
4
The Empty Column: Kabaddi's Data Lives on the Mat, Not in the Archive2026-10-24 04:45
-
5
The One-Crore-Twenty-Five Corner: In Kabaddi's Transfer Market, the Bonus Line Sets the Price — Not the Raider's Fame2026-10-24 01:53
-
6
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Surjeet Singh Is Captain, Naveen Kumar His Deputy — But Where Is the Team Being Captained?2026-10-24 00:00
The Hundred-Gram Verdict: After Paris, Indian Wrestling's Real Contest Is on the Scale and in the File
Eight Medals, Zero Gold: Auditing Indian Wrestling's Supply Chain
Under the Scale: India's Eight Olympic Wrestling Medals and the 66kg Line
Two Mornings, One Scale: Vinesh Phogat's Hundred Grams and the Calendar of a Weight Cut
The 54-Kilogram Question: In Indian Boxing, the Biggest Defeat Is Usually a NotificationAt twelve minutes past seven one Patiala morning, a girl stands on the...2026-10-24 11:07
From the Weigh-In Clock to Los Angeles: Who Is Writing Indian Boxing's Next CalendarAt 6:32 every morning inside the SAI NIS campus in Patiala, the weigh-in queu...2026-10-23 22:00
Seven Weights, Three Bronzes: The Ledger Indian Boxing Reads Out After the Medal TableIndian boxing carried six quotas into the Paris Olympics — four in the women'...2026-10-23 18:41
Ruti Aga's Six-Year Ban: A Forged Prescription, and the Cost of Calling a Glucocorticoid a 'Steroid'
Ruti Aga: The Six-Year Ban Is for the Forged Prescription, Not the Drug
Ruti Aga's Six-Year Ban: The Forged Prescription Killed the Only Defence That Could Have Worked
The Sample That Came Before Sydney: Peres Jepchirchir's EPO Case and the Empty Window in Which a Major Crowns a Champion
Peres Jepchirchir and the EPO Charge: The AIU Suspension and the Ledger Behind Sydney's 2:18:31
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
Ruti Aga's Six-Year Ban: The Forged Prescription Killed the Only Defence That Could Have Worked
Peres Jepchirchir Provisionally Suspended for EPO: The Sample Was Taken in Kenya, Before the Sydney Win
The Sample That Came Before Sydney: Peres Jepchirchir's EPO Case and the Empty Window in Which a Major Crowns a Champion
Sydney's 2:18:31 and a Sample From Kenya: Read the Paperwork Before the Stopwatch in the Jepchirchir Case
Tennis· Reviews
- 1A Steel Weighbridge Wearing a Tennis Label: The Record My Archive Sent Back2026-10-23 20:55
- 283 Minutes and a Ledger: Jovic Beat Paolini in Ningbo, but the Question Belongs to Paolini's Body2026-10-23 19:34
- 3Spain's Real Bet in Bologna Is the Doubles Rubber, Not Alcaraz's Singles2026-10-24 01:47
- 4Before Bologna, Alcaraz's Ledger: The Davis Cup Final Turns on the Doubles Rubber, Not the Singles2026-10-24 00:54
- 5The Beijing-to-Dubai Call: Svitolina, Monfils, and the Calendar Column That Was Never Built2026-10-24 00:23
- 6Ningbo's 6-4 and an Empty Practice Court: Who Built Muchova's Finals Ticket, and Whose Wrist Paid for It2026-10-23 22:50
- 7Kostyuk Retires, Muchova Takes the Last WTA Finals Slot — and the Real Story Is Swiatek's Absence2026-10-23 22:36
- 8The Scorecard With the Empty Column: Who Keeps Indian Tennis's Record Now2026-10-23 21:39
- 9Ningbo's 7-5, 6-4 Was Not Comfortable: Ten Breaks and a Serve Crack Inside Shnaider's Win2026-10-23 20:57
Wesley So Beats Fabiano Caruana in Tiebreak to Win Fourth US Chess Championship Title
Auditing a Najdorf Update: Five Lines, Sixty Minutes, and a Ledger Nobody Filed
Sixty Minutes, Five Lines, One 'Update': An Audit of Daniel King's Najdorf FritzTrainer Package
European Club Cup 2026: Eleven Teams Level, Two Perfect Teams, and a Headline the Count Does Not Support
The Report That Named Timur Turlov FIDE President Was Never a Report
Timur Turlov Is Not the FIDE President: A Wrong Headline and a FRITZ 20 Advertisement
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
A FIDE Presidency Headline, a Fritz 20 Advert: The Publishing Failure Buried in a Chess Story
The Report That Named Timur Turlov FIDE President Was Never a Report
European Club Cup: Novy Bor and SuperChess Are 'Perfect' — But There Was No Crosstable on That Page
Sixty Minutes, Five Lines, One 'Update': An Audit of Daniel King's Najdorf FritzTrainer Package
Sixty Minutes of Najdorf Repair: Auditing Daniel King's Power Play 18 Update
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
Ferrari's Austin Floor: A Small Update and a Large Correlation File
The Seat Price and the Unmeasured Column: India's Empty Queue in F1's Transfer Window
Austin: Antonelli's Title, and the Drivers' Ledger Against COTA's Bumps
McLaren's Eight-Point Self-Inflicted Wound: The Singapore Sprint Contact Is a Governance Cost, Not Just a Driver Error
Ian Poulter's LIV Ledger: Four Seasons, Zero Majors, and One Word That Turns an Exit Into a Trend2026-10-24 18:45
The Art of the Divot Shot, and Nelly Korda's Own Burnout Yardstick2026-10-23 22:49
The Empty Column: Indian Golf's Real Story Is the Data Nobody Ever Recorded2026-10-23 23:01
Ian Poulter's Exit: The Governing Number Is Not 50, It's Sunday's Covenant Deadline2026-10-24 15:13
The 62 in Bermuda: Where the Scorecard Exists and ShotLink Does Not2026-10-23 19:07
Poulter Leaves LIV: A $300 Million Covenant, a Sunday Deadline, and a League Restructuring2026-10-24 02:06
N/A: The Cell in Indian Golf That Nobody Paid to Fill2026-10-23 23:10
The Empty Ledger: What a Seven-Dimension Golf Audit That Returned Zero Data Actually Proves2026-10-23 22:38
The Empty Column: In Indian Golf, the Most Expensive Thing Isn't a Stroke — It's the Sheet2026-10-24 01:33
The Empty Payload: The Day the Golf Data Model Refused to Answer2026-10-24 00:31
The Null Report: Auditing the Data Poverty of Indian Golf2026-10-23 19:28
Indian Golf's Empty Ledger: Thirty-Four Tents, Two Hundred Reporters, and the Accounts That Were Never Filed2026-10-23 19:53
East Potomac: A 7,600-Yard Course and the Halving of Public Golf's Space2026-10-23 19:48
The USGA President's 'Shared Stewardship' Essay: Two Thousand Words, One Verifiable Number, and Not a Single Mention of LIV2026-10-24 00:35
The Empty Column: I Asked Indian Golf for a Season of Data and Got a Risk Map Back2026-10-23 23:51
Blanchet's 62 at Port Royal: A Putter's Day and an Empty Data Column2026-10-23 23:21
Oosthuizen Leaves LIV: A 72-Hole Examination on the DP World Tour in 20272026-10-23 20:29
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.584810
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408

